BACK

 

JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS ROLL OF HONOUR

UNDER 15's

YEAR

BOYS SINGLES

GIRLS SINGLES

BOYS DOUBLES

GIRLS DOUBLES

MIXED

1989 M.SOLER T.STURGEON M.SOLER & P.DEASY T.STURGEON & S.WHATLING T.STURGEON & I.PILFORD
1990 P.DESLANDES T.STURGEON P.DESLANDES & L.MILLER T.STURGEON & S.WHATLING S.WHATLING & P.DESLANDES
1991 J.VIRDEE R.MURDY S.WEBBER & S.LEEKS J.DEASY & N.GILLESPIE R.MURDY & S.HALL
1992 J.VIRDEE A.KINDRED S.WEBBER & S.LEEKS R.MURDY & A.KINDRED R.MURDY & A.BRINKLEY
1993 J.WHITE S.FENNER P.CLARKE & S.WHITE N.SPARKES & V.WARRINGTON E.TYE & A.SNELL
1994 W.JOHNSON E.TYE J.WHITE & S.WHITE E.TYE & C.LAWRENCE C.LAWRENCE & J.WHITE
1995 K.NEWMAN S.HAYWARD T.LEEKS & S.NEWMAN D.TILL & S,HAYWARD E.ATTWELL & K.NEWMAN
1996 D.BLOCK S.HAYWARD A.ORMROD & D.BLOCK D.TILL & S,HAYWARD D.TILL & M.LANCASTER
1997 S.UNGLESS M.XIARCHOS A.GOLDING & S.UNGLESS V.BARNES & S.HOWES M.XIARCHOS & S.UNGLESS
1998 J.ISAACSON G.JELL J.ISAACSON & P.SIDAWAY G.JELL & H.BLAKE L.HARRIS & P.SIDAWAY
1999 P.SIDAWAY L.HARRIS J.ISAACSON & E.STARTUP L.HARRIS & G.HAYWARD L.HARRIS & J.ISAACSON
2000 P.SIDAWAY R.PITT P.SIDAWAY & M.SCOBIE S.JARMAN & T.SQUIBB R.PITT & P.SIDAWAY
2001 D.POOLE L.TARBIT T.CLARKE & M.PUGH L.CHATFIELD & R.JONES L.CHATFIELD & D.POOLE
2002 T.WALLER L.CHATFIELD D.POOLE & S.SALAM L.CHATFIELD & N.MULROONEY L.CHATFIELD & D.POOLE
2003 D.CHRISTOPHER J.PITT D.CHRISTOPHER & M.TOMIAK C.NICHOLLS & J.PITT L.JACOBS & M.CAVALCANTI
2004 M.CAVALCANTI L.JACOBS M.CAVALCANTI & C.PHAIR L.JACOBS & A.RUTTERFORD L.JACOBS & M.CAVALCANTI
2005 A.TOOKE N.COLLINS A.TOOKE & J.REIS L.CROUCH & M.DAVIES N.COLLINS & A.TOOKE
2006 C.PHAIR F.WEBB C.PHAIR & J.REIS A.GALLAGHER & F.WEBB H.WADE & J.REIS
2007 J.SCOTT F.WEBB J.REIS & J.SCOTT A.GALLAGHER & F.WEBB F.WEBB & J.SCOTT
2008 T.SCOTT H.MOORE T.BANHAM & T.SCOTT B.CHENERY & C.REIS C.REIS & T.BANHAM
2009 T.BANHAM C.REIS T.BANHAM & J.CLOUTING K.GORMER & C.REIS C.REIS & J.CLOUTING
2010 T.BANHAM K.GORMER T.BANHAM & P.RUDD K.GORMER & C.REIS C.REIS & T.BANHAM
2011 T.SCOTT I.LICAS T.SCOTT & T.SHEAT A.GORMER & I.LUCAS A.GORMER & T.SCOTT
2012 G.COYNE A.GODBOLD G.COYNE & R.NEWCOMBE M.CLARK & A.GODBOLD A.GODBOLD & G.COYNE
2013 J.K-COLEMAN H.ROBERTSHAW A.HUNT & J.K-COLEMAN G.CARR & H.ROBERTSHAW H.ROBERTSHAW & M.CROSS
2014 L.HOANG R.EASY M.CROSS & L.HOANG R.EASY & K.SCOTT R.EASY & L.HOANG
2015 A.ROLPH R.EASY J.BRAKER & B.BENNETT-DAY R.EASY & K.SCOTT K.SCOTT & A.ROLPH
2016 B.HOANG G.CHESTER L.CAMPBELL-ROBSON & M.MASON G.CHESTER & L.OXBORROW K.WILLIAMS & B.HOANG
2017 R.WING G.CHESTER O.PEARMAIN & R.WING R.THOMPSON & K.WILLIAMS K.WILLIAMS & R.HOANG
2018 S.RAHMANPOUR G.CHESTER O.PEARMAIN & R.WING Z.CAMPBELL-ROBSON & K.WILLIAMS G.CHESTER & L.CAMPBELL-ROBSON

UNDER 18's

YEAR BOYS SINGLES GIRLS SINGLES BOYS DOUBLES GIRLS DOUBLES MIXED
1967 P.AMBROSE  (U21)
1968 P.AMBROSE  (U21)
1969 P.ROBERTS R.CONNELL
1970 M.HAYWARD R.CONNELL
1971 M.HAYWARD J.WEBSTER
1972 R.COLEMAN J.WEBSTER
1973 C.EDWICK J.WATLING
1974 J.YEALAND S.GARNHAM
1975 J.YEALAND J.WATLING
1976 T.HUDSON S.GARNHAM
1977 T.HUDSON S.GARNHAM
1978 T.HUDSON S.GARNHAM
1979 P.MULVEY K.DENNIS
1980 D.JOHNSON K.DENNIS
1981 M.PEARCE M.HARVEY R.DENNIS & M.PEARCE S.HUXLEY & P.WARNES
1982 M.PEARCE S.COLEGATE M.PEARCE & I.TURNER S.SHERMAN & J.CATTERMOLE D.RAWLINSON & M.PEARCE
1983 W.FOX S.SHERMAN P.LEVERITT & I.TURNER S.SHERMAN & J.CATTERMOLE S.SHERMAN & W.FOX
1984 W.FOX H.THORNTON W.FOX & I.TURNER H.THORNTON & S.SHERMAN J.FLURRIE & A.CARROLL
1985 W.FOX H.THORNTON W.FOX & I.TURNER J.FLURRIE & H.THORNTON H.THORNTON & I.TURNER
1986 I.TURNER S.HAROLD A.JONES & I.TURNER L.PAGE & C.WHITEHEAD J.FLURRIE & I.TURNER
1987 J.JUDGE L.PAGE A.JONES &R.COOPER L.PAGE & C.WHITEHEAD L.PAGE & R.SUGG
1988 J.JUDGE S.HAROLD R.COOPER & J.JUDGE S.HAROLD & J.HUGHES J.HUGHES & R.COOPER
1989 J.ALEXANDER J.GRANT N.LEE & J.JUDGE A.HUGHES & S.ROONEY J.GRANT & J.LANGFORD
1990 M.SOLER T.STURGEON S.FORD & C.NIELSEN J.GUYLER & S.ROONEY A.HUGHES & S.FORD
1991 N.ATTWELL S.WHATLING A.BARTON & M.SOLER S.FERGUSON & S.WHATLING S.WHATLING & I.PULFORD
1992 N.ATTWELL S.WHATLING C.NIELSEN & M.SOLER NOT PLAYED S.FERGUSON & M.SOLER
1993 A.ATTWELL S.WHATLING J.WEBBER & S.HALL S.WHATLING & R.HOWES N.GILLESPIE & A.ATTWELL
1994 A.ATTWELL S.FENNER A.ATTWELL & J.VIRDEE A.KINDRED & E.TYE J.DEASY & S.WEBBER
1995 W.JOHNSON S.FENNER W.JOHNSON & M.PEARS A.KINDRED & E.TYE S.FENNER & G.NEALE
1996 S.WHITE S.FENNER J.WHITE & S.WHITE S.FENNER & V.WARRINGTON S.FENNER & G.NEALE
1997 S.WHITE E.TYE J.WHITE & S.WHITE E.TYE & C.LAWRENCE K.GUNDRY & S.WHITE
1998 M.LANCASTER S.HAYWARD D.BOWYER & M.LANCASTER L.GOODCHILD & M.XIARCHOS S.HAYWARD & D.BOWYER
1999 D.BLOCK M.XIARCHOS D.BOWYER & M.LANCASTER S.HAYWARD & D.TILL D.TILL & M.LANCASTER
2000 J.ISAACSON M.XIARCHOS P.SIDAWAY & D.WHITE L.GOODCHILD & M.XIARCHOS G.JELL & A.PEARS
2001 J.ISAACSON R.PITT P.SIDAWAY & D.WHITE L.TARBIT & E.VINCENT E.VINCENT & P.SIDAWAY
2002 D.POOLE L.CHATFIELD C.MOORE & T.WALLER L.CHATFIELD & N.MULROONEY L.CHATFIELD & D.POOLE
2003 D.POOLE L.TARBIT D.POOLE & S.SALAM C.SMITH & L.TARBIT L.TARBIT & D.BAKER
2004 D.POOLE L.CHATFIELD D.POOLE & S.SALAM L.CHATFIELD & C.SMITH C.SWINNEY & D.POOLE
2005 D.POOLE C.SWINNEY D.POOLE & S.SALAM L.CHATFIELD & M.DAVIES C.SWINNEY & D.POOLE
2006 M.CAVALCANTI L.JACOBS M.CAVALCANTI & D.HOOPER N.COLLINS & L.JACOBS L.JACOBS & M.CAVALCANTI
2007 D.HOOPER F.WEBB M.CAVALCANTI & D.HOOPER N.COLLINS & L.JACOBS L.JACOBS & M.CAVALCANTI
2008 D.HOOPER F.WEBB D.KERSHAW & D.MOSS H.MOORE & H.WADE F.WEBB & J.SCOTT
2009 J.SCOTT A.BLOOM J.REIS & J.SCOTT C.CLOUTING & H.MOORE  C.CLOUTING & J.SCOTT
2010 T.SAMUEL H.MOORE J.REIS & T.SCOTT C.CLOUTING & H.MOORE  K.GORMER & J.REIS
2011 T.SCOTT C.REIS L.BURGESS & T.SCOTT H.FERGUSON & A.GORMER C.REIS & T.SCOTT
2012 T.SCOTT I.LUCAS G.COYNE & T.SCOTT K.GORMER & C.REIS C.REIS & T.SCOTT
2013 G.COYNE I.DAY J.K-COLEMAN & M.EDWARDS K.CLARK & A.GORMER K.CLARK & G.GODBOLD
2014 T.SCOTT A.GODBOLD G.COYNE & T.SCOTT K.CLARK & R.EASY A.GODBOLD & T.SCOTT
2015 L.HOANG I.DAY J.K-COLEMAN & M.HEALEY I.DAY & A.GODBOLD A.GODBOLD & M.HEALEY
2016 B.HOANG P.KOU B.BENNETT-DAY & T.HUNT A.KEEBLE & P.KOU P.KOU & A.SHEAT
2017 B.BENNETT-DAY P.KOU B.BENNETT-DAY & C.NEWCOMBE T.CHUNG & P.KOU P.KOU & B.BENNETT-DAY
2018 S.RAHMANPOUR H.PAMPLIN T.BROOM & O.PEARMAIN H.PAMPLIN & R.THOMPSON H.PAMPLIN & O.PEARMAIN

 


Results from 2017 can be found here

Results from 2016 can be found here

Results from 2015 can be found here

Results from 2014 can be found here

Results from 2013 can be found here

Results from 2012 can be found here

 

 

 

 

 

Scorecards Sponsored by:

 Ipswich Software Limited

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 All rights reserved. Copyright Boniwell Solutions 2011

mail@idbl.org.uk